Tender for Corrigendum: Item-1, Glucose System Pack Reagent for Bio-...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item-1, Glucose System Pack Reagent for Bio-Chemistry Analyzer Mindray Bs -480, Qty: 10000 TEST, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770035 | Ref ID: 128906363). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 738.

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Item-1, Glucose System Pack Reagent for Bio-Chemistry Analyzer Mindray Bs -480, Qty: 10000 TEST, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128906363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 738

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GLUCOSE SYSTEM PACK REAGENT FOR BIO-CHEMISTRY ANALYZER MINDRAY BS -480
BOQ Title: Regents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Item-1
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: TEST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-10-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 738
BOQ Title: Regents
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched String: URIC-ACID SYSTEM PACK REAGENT FOR BIO CHEMISRTY ANALYZER MINDRAY BS-480 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched String: BILIRUBIN-TOTAL SYSTEM PACK REAGENT FOR BIO-CHEMISRTY ANALYZER MINDRAY BS-480 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections