Tender for Corrigendum: ITC of MS Stand for indoor unit, Qty: 4 Nos,...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ITC of MS Stand for indoor unit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755975 | Ref ID: 129757138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106200.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioiner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioiner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: ITC of MS Stand for indoor unit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129757138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITC of MS Stand for indoor unit, fabricated form MS angle and shall have minimum angle size 2 inch as per detailed Technical Specifications attached as per Annexure A.
BOQ Title: Air Conditioiner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ...
Item Title: ITC of MS Stand for indoor unit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 06-10-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106200
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIOINER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections