Tender for Corrigendum: ITC of Addressable Flex Manual Call Point, Q...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ITC of Addressable Flex Manual Call Point, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #68) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962998 | Ref ID: 133834379).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: ITC of Addressable Flex Manual Call Point, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133834379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITC of Addressable Flex Manual Call Point (MCP) without isolator along with flexible element and surface back box on the wall Surface as required compatible with Morley IAS protocol as required
Item Code NA
BOQ Title: Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ...
Item Title: ITC of Addressable Flex Manual Call Point
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Sweeping Broom (V5) Searched String: Supply of Multi sensor smoke detectors Multi Gas Detector (V1), Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections