Tender for Corrigendum: I, T, C of the above at Bhogapuram Project s...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: I, T, C of the above at Bhogapuram Project site, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822032 | Ref ID: 146512618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spikekiller, Tyre Killer (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spikekiller, Tyre Killer (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: I, T, C of the above at Bhogapuram Project site, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, integration with automation system/boom barrier, testing, commissioning of the above including above items and in line with tender specification and requirements. No additional payment other than this line item shall be made for installation and integration work. The spike barrier is to be installed on the RCC drive way. All the civil works, anchoring or any other associated works for the complete installation, hardware for integration with existing TAS and completing the work of the above required for the commissioning of the system shall be in the scope of the vendor. All hardware requirement for integration with TAS shall be part of the scope. All the civil and mechanical work required for installation and any other items/work required for successful installation and its connections and ensure functionality shall be in the scope of vendor.
BOQ Title: Spikekiller, Tyre Killer (MHA)
Item Title: I, T, C of the above at Bhogapuram Project site
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61000
BOQ Title: SPIKEKILLER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections