Tender for Corrigendum: ITC of 30KVA DG set with acceptance testing,...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ITC of 30KVA DG set with acceptance testing, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #2) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434925 | Ref ID: 124327806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61095.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 2Nos 30 KVA and 2Nos 20 KVA RTU DG sets in MANIPUR, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 2Nos 30 KVA and 2Nos 20 KVA RTU DG sets in MANIPUR, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: ITC of 30KVA DG set with acceptance testing, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124327806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61095

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation Testing and Commissioning of the above 30KVA EA set with acoustic enclosure and control panel with all equipments accessories and associated items on the existing cement concrete floor foundation including providing necessary fuel MS piping and conducting Acceptance Testing of the Engine Alternator by arranging necessary consumables like Lube oil fuel oil providing artificial resistive load with cabling switching arrangements etc for Acceptance Testing of EA set i.e running of EA set on full load for 6 hours and running on 10 percent overload for 1 hour including topping up of lube oil up to full mark and filling of extra fuel up to a level suitable for 2 hours full load working etc as per specifications as required
BOQ Title: SITC of 2Nos 30 KVA and 2Nos 20 KVA RTU DG sets in MANIPUR, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: ITC of 30KVA DG set with acceptance testing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-07-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61095
BOQ Title: SITC of 2Nos 30 KVA and 2Nos 20 KVA RTU DG sets in MANIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Tracksuit, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections