Tender for Corrigendum: Issue expense voucher pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Issue expense voucher pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665444 | Ref ID: 126728762).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Items, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Items, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Issue expense voucher pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126728762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Issue expense voucher pad
BOQ Title: Printing Items, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: File Cover Normal (Printed) File Folder Cover (V2), Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Banner or Printed Banner (V2), Handmade Cushion Covers, RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card, Answer Book/Booklets For Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections