Tender for Corrigendum: Isotonic glucose solution 5% 500ml, Qty: 500...

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Isotonic glucose solution 5% 500ml, Qty: 500 Solution, (BOQ Item #34) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186530 | Ref ID: 136282533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 381964.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of medicine medical device and consumables, Sterile Connecting Device Medicine Kit Bag Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consum... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of medicine medical device and consumables, Sterile Connecting Device Medicine Kit Bag Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consum... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Isotonic glucose solution 5% 500ml, Qty: 500 Solution, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136282533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 381964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Isotonic glucose solution 5% 500ml
BOQ Title: supply of medicine medical device and consumables, Sterile Connecting Device Medicine Kit Bag Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consum...
Item Title: 34
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Solution
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 381964
BOQ Title: supply of medicine medical device and consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections