Tender for Corrigendum: isosorbide dinitrate 20mg tab, Qty: 6840 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: isosorbide dinitrate 20mg tab, Qty: 6840 No, (BOQ Item #68) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684201 | Ref ID: 145926568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157067.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 11, Insulin (Soluble) Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 11, Insulin (Soluble) Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: isosorbide dinitrate 20mg tab, Qty: 6840 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145926568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157067

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: isosorbide dinitrate 20mg tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re 11, Insulin (Soluble) Injection
Item Title: isosorbide dinitrate 20mg tab
Item Quantity: 6840
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 157067
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Trainer Kit, Whistle (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Laboratory Vials (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Suppl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections