Tender for Corrigendum: Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 No...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #76) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805479 | Ref ID: 146881430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 13 Ifa, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 13 Ifa, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146881430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISOSORBIDE DINITRATE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Re 13 Ifa, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 13 IFA
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Cap Comforter as per Defence Specification, Laboratory Vials (V2), Spiral Separator, Capsule Bottle, Bamboo Mat Ridge Caps (Bmrc)-IS:15476, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 158...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections