Tender for Corrigendum: Isom Catalyst, Pure Platinum Cost Per Kg(99....

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Isom Catalyst, Pure Platinum Cost Per Kg(99.5Wt% Min), Cost of Conversion of Platinum to Chloro, Admin, Qty: 6 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852109 | Ref ID: 147804471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6250000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Isom Catalyst, Pure Platinum Cost Per Kg(99.5Wt% Min), Cost of Conversion of Platinum to Chloro, Admin, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Isom catalyst, Pure platinum cost per Kg(99.5wt% min), Cost of conversion of platinum to chloro, Admin charges for platinum handling, Additional charges for umpire platinum an, Platinum analysis on behalf of HPCL
BOQ Title: Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections