Tender for Corrigendum: ISO certification poster High Quality, Qty: ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ISO certification poster High Quality, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6805161 | Ref ID: 129204420).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and installation of ISO certification signage boards and display materials, Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and installation of ISO certification signage boards and display materials, Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: ISO certification poster High Quality, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129204420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6805161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISO certification poster High Quality
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of ISO certification signage boards and display materials, Signage Board (V3)
Item Title: ISO certification poster High Quality
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-10-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of ISO certification signage boards and display materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Illuminated Organization Logo ILLUMINATED METER(BHEL), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Illuminated Stand Magnifier, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Cloth, Disruptive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections