Tender for Corrigendum - Iso 27001:2022 Certification - Information ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Iso 27001:2022 Certification - Information Security Management Systems, Benchmarking and Monitoring of Nist Csf 2.0 for Department of Information Technology, Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120175891).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Iso 27001:2022 Certification - Information Security Management Systems, Benchmarking and Monitoring of Nist Csf 2.0 for Department of Information Technology, Mumbai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Iso 27001:2022 Certification - Information Security Management Systems, Benchmarking and Monitoring of Nist Csf 2.0 for Department of Information Technology, Mumbai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum - Iso 27001:2022 Certification - Information Security Management Systems, Benchmarking and Monitoring of Nist Csf 2.0 for Department of Information Technology, Mumbai

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120175891

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - ISO 27001:2022 Certification - Information Security Management Systems, Benchmarking and Monitoring of NIST CSF 2.0 for Department of Information Technology, Mumbai
Description E-tender No: RBI/DIT-CO Central Office Departments/Others/2/25-26/ET/112
Published Date : Jun 02, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 09, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections