Tender for Corrigendum: Ise Module Cleaning Solution, Qty: 6 Packs, ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ise Module Cleaning Solution, Qty: 6 Packs, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626261 | Ref ID: 146890626).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer Haematology Analyzer... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer Haematology Analyzer... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ise Module Cleaning Solution, Qty: 6 Packs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146890626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fully Automated Biochemistry Analyzer EM 200
BOQ Title: Laboratory Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer Haematology Analyzer...
Item Title: Ise Module Cleaning Solution
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 16289, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181 Searched String: Stromatolyser ( 1 x 3 pcs.) Sysmex XP 100 Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections