Tender for Corrigendum: Iron Test Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Iron Test Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #31) in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684782 | Ref ID: 143695454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3348.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Boiler Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Boiler Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Iron Test Kit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143695454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Test Kit
BOQ Title: Supply Of Boiler Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Iron Test Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3348
BOQ Title: Supply Of Boiler Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Camouflage Uniform (Jackets and Trousers) ICG, Polyester Cotton, Web Belt Black (Nylon) for Digital Camouflage, ICG Searched String: Hardness Test Kit 500 BX Barcol Hardness Tester, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Portable Hardness Tester, Shore ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections