Tender for Corrigendum: Iron Table, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Iron Table, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192629 | Ref ID: 135200472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207536.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from proc TP fur, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar proc TP fur, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Iron Table, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135200472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 207536

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Table
BOQ Title: proc TP fur, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
Item Title: Iron Table
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 207536
BOQ Title: proc TP fur
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Container (V3), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Pressure Calibrator, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Composter for Solid Waste Management, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Portable Toilet, Unplasticized Polyviny...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections