Tender for Corrigendum: IP Video Encoder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IP Video Encoder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686192 | Ref ID: 145465318).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Encoder and Decoder with Accessories, Rotary Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Encoder and Decoder with Accessories, Rotary Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: IP Video Encoder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145465318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Video Encoder with SDI Video Input with Accessories
BOQ Title: Video Encoder and Decoder with Accessories, Rotary Encoder
Item Title: IP Video Encoder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Video Encoder and Decoder with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections