Tender for Corrigendum: IoT System, IoT based control system along w...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IoT System, IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994753 | Ref ID: 132803434).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478 Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478 Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: IoT System, IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132803434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard
BOQ Title: Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478 Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management
Item Title: IoT System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-12-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), Self Ballasted LED ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections