Tender for Corrigendum: Iodized Salt, Qty: 8500

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Iodized Salt, Qty: 8500 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864504 | Ref ID: 147091505).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Iodized Salt, Qty: 8500

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147091505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IODIZED SALT
BOQ Title: Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt)
Quantity Required: 8500
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Iodized Salt (Defence), Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt), Cooking or table salt, EDTA disodium salt, ORAL REHYDRATION SALT, Salt Spray Chamber, Sodium Oxalate Salt, Ammonium acetate, Eosin Y Dissodium Salt

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections