Tender for Corrigendum: Inward Freight, Packaging, SMT, Operator Cos...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inward Freight, Packaging, SMT, Operator Cost, Consumables, Rejection, Outward Freight, Margin, Overhead or any other charges required to complete the scope., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872948 | Ref ID: 148213755).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMS Supply of Rudra SPX Compute Nodes HPC, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMS Supply of Rudra SPX Compute Nodes HPC, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Inward Freight, Packaging, SMT, Operator Cost, Consumables, Rejection, Outward Freight, Margin, Overhead or any other charges required to complete the scope., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per ATC
BOQ Title: EMS Supply of Rudra SPX Compute Nodes HPC, Servers (V2)
BOQ Title: EMS Supply of Rudra SPX Compute Nodes HPC, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Inward Freight, Packaging, SMT, Operator Cost, Consumables, Rejection, Outward Freight, Margin, Overhead or any other charges required to complete the scope.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: EMS Supply of Rudra SPX Compute Nodes HPC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections