Tender for Corrigendum: Inviting Short-Term Tender for Providing Hou...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES (HITES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inviting Short-Term Tender for Providing House Keeping and other Services in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HITE_285284_1 | Ref ID: 146416267). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6116920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122400.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Inviting Short-Term Tender for Providing House Keeping and other Services

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146416267

Notice Ref. No.: HITES/NOIDA/ADMIN/HK/26-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 6116920

Tender EMD: ₹ 122400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Short-Term Tender for providing House Keeping, Pest control and horticulture Services at HLL Infra Tech Services Limited HITES Corporate Office
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: HITES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: Housekeeping Services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 910
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 16, 920
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections