Tender for Corrigendum: Invite Request for Proposal through E-Tender...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Invite Request for Proposal through E-Tender (Domestic Limited Competitive Bidding) from Eligible and Qualified Parties for Preparation of Enterprise Risk Management Policy with Associate... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SETCL_837275_1 | Ref ID: 119207940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Invite Request for Proposal through E-Tender (Domestic Limited Competitive Bidding) from Eligible and Qualified Parties for Preparation of Enterprise Risk Management Policy with Associate...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119207940

Notice Ref. No.: TCL/CS/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Invite Request for Proposal through E-Tender (Domestic Limited Competitive Bidding) from Eligible and Qualified Parties for Preparation of Enterprise Risk Management Policy with Associated Work, as Stated in this Document.
Invite Request for Proposal through E-tender (Domestic Limited Competitive Bidding) from eligible and qualified parties for preparation of Enterprise Risk Management Policy with associated work, as stated in this document.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||COMPANY SECRETARY AND LEGAL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections