Tender for Corrigendum: Invitation Card as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Invitation Card as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #95) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288084 | Ref ID: 137732317).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary items, Air Pre Filter Register (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary items, Air Pre Filter Register (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Invitation Card as per sample, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137732317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Invitation Card as per sample
BOQ Title: Stationary items, Air Pre Filter Register (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848
Item Title: Invitation Card as per sample
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Purifier Filter Air Pre Filter Searched String: Register Register (V2) Searched String: Tracing paper Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 Searched String: Plotter paper Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Searched String: Binder clips Binder Clips (V3) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections