Tender for Corrigendum: Invitation of Bids to Develop Petroleum and ...

The PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS REGULATORY BOARD (PNGRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Invitation of Bids to Develop Petroleum and Petroleum Product (Atf) Pipeline from Devangonthi to Existing Common User Fuel Farm Station and Upcoming Satellite Fuel Farm Station Inside Kem... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PNGRB_867299_1 | Ref ID: 131481403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Invitation of Bids to Develop Petroleum and Petroleum Product (Atf) Pipeline from Devangonthi to Existing Common User Fuel Farm Station and Upcoming Satellite Fuel Farm Station Inside Kem...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131481403

Notice Ref. No.: BID/PPPL/21/2025/06/DKPL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Invitation of Bids to Develop Petroleum and Petroleum Product (Atf) Pipeline from Devangonthi to Existing Common User Fuel Farm Station and Upcoming Satellite Fuel Farm Station Inside Kempegowda International Airport
Grant of authorization for development of Petroleum and Petroleum Product (ATF) Pipeline from Devangonthi to Existing Common User Fuel Farm Station and Upcoming Satellite Fuel Farm Station Inside Kempegowda International
Category: Oil/Gas
Organisation Chain: Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board||Authorization - PNGRB||CGD - PNGRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Oil/Gas
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections