Tender for Corrigendum: Intra Vascular Ultrasound System with Co Reg...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Intra Vascular Ultrasound System with Co Registration, Qty: 1 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736619 | Ref ID: 147801688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258484.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Intra Vascular Ultrasound System with Co Registration, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147801688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Intra Vascular Ultrasound System with Co Registration
BOQ Title: Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 258484
GeMARPTS Searched: Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2), Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Uroflowmetry System, Electronic Lectern System, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Automatic Milk Coll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections