Tender for Corrigendum: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service -...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service Provid, Qty: 2 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400107 | Ref ID: 143018137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109200.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service Provid, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service Provid, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service Provid, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143018137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provider, Private Service provider; NA; National long Distance (NLD); 10000
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-05-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections