Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Storage Device (Ssd/Hdd) (V2), Inte...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Storage Device (Ssd/Hdd) (V2), Internal Storage Device (Ssd/Hdd) (V2), Pendrive (V2), Pendriv, Qty: 50 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767216 | Ref ID: 147332805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10943.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Storage Device (Ssd/Hdd) (V2), Internal Storage Device (Ssd/Hdd) (V2), Pendrive (V2), Pendriv, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10943

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Pendrive (V2), External HDD 2TB
BOQ Title: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3)
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10943
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Sofa (V3), Male External Catheter (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections