Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Electrical and Elv Fire Fighting Hv...

The YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Electrical and Elv Fire Fighting Hvac Bms System External Electrification Pumps Allied Equipmnents for Building -12 (Food Cout Bank Gym and Public Utilites ) in Plot No-F-13 Sect... in GreaterNoida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_YEIDA_1139773_10 | Ref ID: 141150980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 78016071, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1560500.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Electrical and Elv Fire Fighting Hvac Bms System External Electrification Pumps Allied Equipmnents for Building -12 (Food Cout Bank Gym and Public Utilites ) in Plot No-F-13 Sect...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141150980

Notice Ref. No.: YEA/OSD(M)/2026/394 DT-16/04/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 78016071

Tender EMD: ₹ 1560500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Internal Electrical and Elv Fire Fighting Hvac Bms System External Electrification Pumps Allied Equipmnents for Building -12 (Food Cout Bank Gym and Public Utilites ) in Plot No-F-13 Sector-28 Yea
Internal Electrical and ELV Fire Fighting HVAC BMS System External Electrification Pumps Allied Equipmnents for Building -12 (Food Cout Bank Gym and Public Utilites ) In Plot No-F-13 Sector-28 yea
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 60, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 80, 16, 071
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections