Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils fo...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 7499 in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877505 | Ref ID: 148210045).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 7499

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148210045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759, SERVO ULTRA - KB 30, Servo Gem RR3
Quantity Required: 7499
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous Servo Motor, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Ground Enhancement Material, magnifying glass, Positive Air Pressurized ( PAP ) Suit, High End Desktop Computer, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Bond Pape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections