Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils fo...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 41314 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710097 | Ref ID: 145468170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12200.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transmission oils category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transmission oils Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 41314

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145468170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure?Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Transmission Oil C4 SAE 10W, Transmission Oil C4 SAE 30
Quantity Required: 41314
Start Date: 27-06-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12200
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO), Bearing (BHEL), Cutting Oil (V2), Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Roller Bearing (B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections