Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils fo...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 741526 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611172 | Ref ID: 146438134).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, In, Qty: 741526

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146438134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (?Extreme?Pressure? Gear?Oil?) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Lithium Base Grease For Automotive Purposes(V2) Conforming to IS 12203, Automatic transmission fluid Dextron-II / Transdex-II
Quantity Required: 741526
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Transmission Fluid T- 20-Defence (V2), Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), digital conductivity meter, WBC Diluting Fl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections