Tender for Corrigendum: Internal Audit Service

The RAJASTHAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (RMSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Internal Audit Service in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RMSCL_480312_1 | Ref ID: 121939245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1595000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31900.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Internal Audit Service

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121939245

Notice Ref. No.: F3()RMSC/Finance/Internal Audit Services/2025-26/1614 Dated-17.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1595000

Tender EMD: ₹ 31900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Audit Service
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: RMSCL- MD||ED - Equipments
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections