Tender for Corrigendum: Intermediate Nitrided Ring, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Intermediate Nitrided Ring, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751990 | Ref ID: 146887913).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares of core air GAs inlet Dampers, Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares of core air GAs inlet Dampers, Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Intermediate Nitrided Ring, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146887913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INTERMEDIATE NITRIDED RINGOF PA OUTLET OF GAH FOR PA
BOQ Title: spares of core air GAs inlet Dampers, Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: Intermediate Nitrided Ring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares of core air GAs inlet Dampers
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) Searched String: connecting shaft 100 mm dia. OF Gas Inlet to GAH A Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer Searched String: stop ring OF Gas Inlet to GAH A Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit) Searched String: INTERMEDIATE NITRIDED RINGOF PA OUTLET O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections