Tender for Corrigendum: Interlocking Nail for Humerus Solid, Qty: 25...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interlocking Nail for Humerus Solid, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #30) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745320 | Ref ID: 129431598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2040000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Trauma Implant, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Trauma Implant, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Interlocking Nail for Humerus Solid, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129431598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2040000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: supply of Trauma Implant, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Interlocking Nail for Humerus Solid
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-10-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2040000
BOQ Title: supply of Trauma Implant
GeMARPTS Searched: corresponding screws, LCP 3.5mm Distal Medial Tibial Plate with corresponding screws, LCP 3.5mm Distal Humeral Plate, Dorsolateral with support (corresponding screws), LCP 3.5mm Medial Distal Humeral Plate with corresponding screws, Non-Locking Bone Plate Searched String: WIRE MOUNT Catheter Mount, G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections