Tender for Corrigendum: Interlocking coil for 3 position switch, Qty...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interlocking coil for 3 position switch, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874609 | Ref ID: 148213451).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for 33kV Siemens GIS at CPP Plant of BPCL Bina Refinery, Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for 33kV Siemens GIS at CPP Plant of BPCL Bina Refinery, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Interlocking coil for 3 position switch, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer RFQ for detail description
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 33kV Siemens GIS at CPP Plant of BPCL Bina Refinery, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 33kV Siemens GIS at CPP Plant of BPCL Bina Refinery, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Interlocking coil for 3 position switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 33kV Siemens GIS at CPP Plant of BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: shoes school pvc boys girls, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Nasal Pack (V2), OTR Tyres (V2), Electric Instantaneous Water Heaters as per IS 8978

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections