Tender for Corrigendum: Interlocking cement concrete block, Qty: 808...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interlocking cement concrete block, Qty: 8080 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397757 | Ref ID: 122662432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Interlocking cement concrete block, Qty: 8080 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122662432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification and store list uploaded in RFP
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Interlocking cement concrete block
Item Quantity: 8080
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Beds for Vermiculture with Shed as per IS 15907, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections