Tender for Corrigendum: Interconnecting cables set for Upgradation o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interconnecting cables set for Upgradation of LORROS, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831022 | Ref ID: 147805095). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6700000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Lorros in 15 Corps Zone, thermal imager category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Lorros in 15 Corps Zone, thermal imager Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Interconnecting cables set for Upgradation of LORROS, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147805095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interconnecting cables set for Upgradation of LORROS
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Lorros in 15 Corps Zone, thermal imager
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Lorros in 15 Corps Zone, thermal imager
Item Title: Interconnecting cables set for Upgradation of LORROS
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6700000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF LORROS IN 15 CORPS ZONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Sublimation Tester (Textile) Searched String: Pan Tilt Unit for Upgradation of LORROS Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections