Tender for Corrigendum: interactive Smart AI Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: interactive Smart AI Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441945 | Ref ID: 123716780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pwd and Sanitation Store Items, Lime category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pwd and Sanitation Store Items, Lime Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: interactive Smart AI Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123716780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: interactive Smart AI Board
BOQ Title: Pwd and Sanitation Store Items, Lime
Item Title: interactive Smart AI Board
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PWD AND SANITATION STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, trolleys or accessories, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Operating System Software (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections