Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Video Conferenc...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Multimedia Pro, Qty: 4 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231620 | Ref ID: 136882362). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1870000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Multimedia Pro, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Multimedia Pro, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Multimedia Pro, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136882362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231620

Tender Value: ₹ 1870000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Speakerphone (Q2), Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections