Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Speakerphone, V...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Speakerphone, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Pro, Qty: 16 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782615 | Ref ID: 128766727).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Speakerphone, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Pro, Qty: 16 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Speakerphone, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Pro, Qty: 16 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Speakerphone, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Pro, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128766727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Speakerphone (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections