Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Panel, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Panel, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380425 | Ref ID: 140495430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 348000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC Classroom Upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC Classroom Upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Panel, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140495430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 348000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Panel-75 inch interactive display having UHD resolution
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC Classroom Upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Interactive Panel
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 348000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC Classroom Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cable Cubby-Cable Cubby HDMI x 2 Cable Cross Over (Version 2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and in...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections