Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Flat Panel Display, Qty: 1 Piece...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Flat Panel Display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896258 | Ref ID: 148014963). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Flat Panel Display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148014963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per the Technical Document
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With...
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With...
Item Title: Interactive Flat Panel Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 52
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections