Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Drone Part Learning Boards, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Drone Part Learning Boards, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328014 | Ref ID: 123386331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Training Lab, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Training Lab, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Drone Part Learning Boards, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123386331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Drone Training Lab, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Interactive Drone Part Learning Boards
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Drone Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: SMD Rework Station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Shampoo Station, Charging Station, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Docking Station, electronic total station, Dips Station, DC charging Station, AC Charging Station Searched String: MCU and Microprocessor Programming kit Pedicure And Manicure Kit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections