Tender for Corrigendum: Interactive Digital Kiosk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Interactive Digital Kiosk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032146 | Ref ID: 133823786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture items, thermal imager Pyranometer Moisture analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture items, thermal imager Pyranometer Moisture analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Interactive Digital Kiosk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133823786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer Added BID Specific ATC Document
BOQ Title: Architecture items, thermal imager Pyranometer Moisture analyser
Item Title: Interactive Digital Kiosk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4800
BOQ Title: Architecture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Moisture Content Analyzer Cotton Moisture Meter (Version 2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Moisture Meters, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Moisture tins, Moisture analyser, Fully Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections