Tender for Corrigendum: Inter Stage Diffuser P N 23 Hrsg Bfp, Qty: 5...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inter Stage Diffuser P N 23 Hrsg Bfp, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089481 | Ref ID: 135069861).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Boiler feed pumps of UBs and HRSGs, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Feeding Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Boiler feed pumps of UBs and HRSGs, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Feeding Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Inter Stage Diffuser P N 23 Hrsg Bfp, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135069861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INTER STAGE DIFFUSER P N 23 HRSG BFP
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Boiler feed pumps of UBs and HRSGs, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Feeding Pump
Item Title: 1713017021
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-01-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Boiler feed pumps of UBs and HRSGs
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Absorbent C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections