Tender for Corrigendum: Inter connecting pipe line within100 Meters ...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inter connecting pipe line within100 Meters radius with drinking water point 4 Nos, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780120 | Ref ID: 145911024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Install Test Commissioning and CAMC Of 2000LPH RO Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Install Test Commissioning and CAMC Of 2000LPH RO Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Inter connecting pipe line within100 Meters radius with drinking water point 4 Nos, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145911024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inter connecting pipe line within100 Meters radius with drinking water point 4 Nos (ie.2 Nos for cooling water and 2 Nos for normal water). Raw water tapping/connecting from nearest source, along with connection of the drain pipe to the drainage system. for 2 nos of RO plant
BOQ Title: Supply Install Test Commissioning and CAMC Of 2000LPH RO Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley
Item Title: Inter connecting pipe line within100 Meters radius with drinking water point 4 Nos
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply Install Test Commissioning and CAMC Of 2000LPH RO Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections