Tender for Corrigendum: Integration I.E. Installation Commissioning ...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Integration I.E. Installation Commissioning Testing of Da Set Complete with all Concomitant Accessories in Lhb Power Car with Diesel Engine of Deutz Germany Make Model Bf8M1015Cp and Alte... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_240903_1 | Ref ID: 123480325).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Integration I.E. Installation Commissioning Testing of Da Set Complete with all Concomitant Accessories in Lhb Power Car with Diesel Engine of Deutz Germany Make Model Bf8M1015Cp and Alte...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123480325

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/RITES/EXPO/BR/C/07/Intg

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Integration I.E. Installation Commissioning Testing of Da Set Complete with all Concomitant Accessories in Lhb Power Car with Diesel Engine of Deutz Germany Make Model Bf8M1015Cp and Alternator of Cummins Stamford Eu Make, Model Hci534E2
Integration i.e. Installation Commissioning Testing of DA set complete with all concomitant accessories in LHB power car with Diesel Engine of Deutz Germany make Model BF8M1015CP and Alternator of Cummins Stamford EU Make, Model HCI534E2
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||Expotech - RITES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections