Tender for Corrigendum: Integrated Visual Communication System, Qty: 1

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Integrated Visual Communication System, Qty: 1 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858797 | Ref ID: 148022921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 526287.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Integrated Visual Communication System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148022921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 526287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated visual communication system
BOQ Title: Interactive Panels with CPU
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 526287
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter Communication System, Electronic Lectern System, Integrated PA System, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete HF communicat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections