Tender for Corrigendum: Integrated Telemetry Demodulator, Qty: 5

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Integrated Telemetry Demodulator, Qty: 5 in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132149 | Ref ID: 135885761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1082655.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Integrated Telemetry Demodulator, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135885761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1082655

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED TELEMETRY DEMODULATOR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 21-01-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1082655
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Integrated PA System, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit, Advanced Integrated Video Urodyna...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections