Tender for Corrigendum: Integrated Service Router with Vpn, Qty: 1

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Integrated Service Router with Vpn, Qty: 1 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824033 | Ref ID: 147333474).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Integrated Service Router with Vpn, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147333474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED SERVICE ROUTER WITH VPN
BOQ Title: Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wi-fi/Wireless Router, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Wired Router, Integrated PA System, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Service Medals, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Integrated Air Traffic Simulator (IATS) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections