Tender for Corrigendum: Integrated Security Surveillance System Serv...

The ZILLA PARISHAD SOLAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Monitor Operations, Cctv System, Qty: 1 in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770042 | Ref ID: 129200270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Monitor Operations, Cctv System, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Monitor Operations, Cctv System, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Monitor Operations, Cctv System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129200270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770042

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Theft Prevention, Monitor Operations, CCTV System for ZP School; Capture Devices, Recording Devices, Network attached storage; High media quality, Ability to archive footage, Maximum security footage;..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-10-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections